Why StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) Stock Rose 9.2% on Nov 6, 2026
What happened
StandardAero reported Q3 2026 earnings beating consensus with revenue of $1.56B and adjusted diluted EPS of $0.39 (vs. $0.38 estimate), while raising full-year 2026 guidance to $1.57–$1.62 EPS and $6.53–$6.65B revenue, per the web_catalyst synthesis. The company also announced a $350M accelerated share repurchase program and expanded buyback authorization to over $1B. SARO rose 7.23% to $27.13 on above-normal volume (1.42x expected at this intraday point).
Confirmation of Q3 earnings conference call details and any analyst commentary on the raised 2026 guidance; monitor for updates on LEAP and CFM56 program ramp and MRO margin sustainability.
Other developments that session
StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) filed its 10-Q on 2026-11-06, disclosing quarterly financial results ahead of an earnings announcement scheduled for 2026-11-09.
Analyst downgraded SARO from Strong Buy to Soft Buy despite 19% stock gain and raised earnings guidance.
Frequently asked questions
Why did StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) stock rise on Nov 6, 2026?
StandardAero reported Q3 2026 earnings beating consensus with revenue of $1.56B and adjusted diluted EPS of $0.39 (vs. $0.38 estimate), while raising full-year 2026 guidance to $1.57–$1.62 EPS and $6.53–$6.65B revenue, per the web_catalyst synthesis. The company also announced a $350M accelerated share repurchase program and expanded buyback authorization to over $1B. SARO rose 7.23% to $27.13 on above-normal volume (1.42x expected at this intraday point).
How much did SARO stock rise on Nov 6, 2026?
SARO rose 9.2% during the Nov 6, 2026 trading session.
